Product Code: CENATR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
Clump-forming robust perennial with mid-green feathery leaves and deep purple-red thistle-like flower.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Centaurea
Species atropurpurea
Variety
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH