Product Code: ECHSUNMA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A very well branched, very floriferous variety with mounding green foliage and sturdy upright stems of large magenta flowers with thin petals that surround a brown cone.
Plant Details
Genus Echinacea
Species
Variety 'Sunseekers Magenta'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From