Product Code: HEUPURP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
Lovely old variety with beautiful ruffled purple leaves all year round and cream flowers in summer.
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Purple Petticoats'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From