Product Code: HOSLAKB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Purple
This hosta has lovely large, bright yellow leaves with a green margin. It has prominent veins, wavy edges and lavender-mauve flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Hosta
Species
Variety 'Lakeside Banana Bay'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From