Product Code: HOSTOR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Purple
A lovely hosta with large yellow green leaves and large fragrant pale lavender flowers in the summer
Plant Details
Genus Hosta
Species
Variety 'Tortilla Chip'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From