Product Code: IRIBENM
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 100cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A tall bearded iris with sword-like narrow green leaves and stems of large rich red-violet flowers with a golden beard.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species germanica
Variety 'Benton Menace'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 100cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Dry to Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries