Product Code: IRIDARK
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
Iris Dark Aura has dark purple new growth which remains at the base as the leaf grows with dark purple flowers on top of dark purple stems.
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species versicolor
Variety 'Dark Aura'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Wet
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From