Product Code: KALSHO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A clump-forming perennial with narrow, shiny, incised leaves and clusters of large pale lilac flowers in the autumn.
Plant Details
Genus Kalimeris
Species yomena
Variety 'Shogun'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From