Product Code: PENMID
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 100cm

Spread: 75cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A perennial with narrow basal deep purple burgundy leaves and rich lavender purple flowers that have pure white interiors and are produced on dark stems just above the foliage.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Penstemon
Species
Variety 'Midnight Masquerade'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 100cm
Spread 75cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL