Product Code: PENONY
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 100cm

Spread: 90cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A perennial with narrow basal deep purple burgundy leaves and soft lavender flowers with white interiors.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Penstemon
Species
Variety 'Onyx and Pearls'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 100cm
Spread 90cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL