Product Code: PHLAMA
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 180cm

Spread: 80cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A mound-forming, perennial with grey-green leaves and tall upright purple stems displaying balls of small pale lilac flowers at intervals.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Phlomis
Species tuberosa
Variety 'Amazone'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 180cm
Spread 80cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.