Product Code: PRIMOO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A perennial with small rosettes of green leaves covered in white farinose. Small deep violet bell-shaped flowers in rounded flattened heads on short stout stems from mid to late summer.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Primula
Species capitata ssp.
Variety mooreana
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil fertile
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries