Product Code: SALAMIG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple, Pink
Lovely New variety, a variation of Amistad with mid green foliage and arching stems surround by purple-pink tubular flowers with black calyces.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Amigo'
Common Name
Colour Purple, Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From New World Plants