Product Code: SALCHE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A stunning salvia with arching stems covered with larger deep cherry coloured flowers above mid green aromatic foliage. Slightly taller than most similar varieties

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Cherry Pie'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From New World Plants