Product Code: SALORI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
An absolutely lovely bushy perennial with small mid green leaves and dark arching stems covered with delicate flowers in royal purple fringed with white.
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Oriental Dove'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From