Product Code: VERFIRMA
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A clump-forming, long flowering perennial with dark green leaves. Upright spikes of beautiful deep lilac flowers.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Veronica
Species longifolia
Variety 'First Match'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From New World Plants