Product Code: VERLAV
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A stunning variety with rosettes of downy green leaves and erect spikes of lavender blue saucer-shaped flowers.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Verbascum
Species
Variety 'Lavender Lass'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants