Product Code: VIOHEA
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 20cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Purple
A mounding perennial with lovely heart shaped leaves with deep burgundy centres that contrast with the bright green leaf edges. Grown for its foliage but has small purple flowers in spring.

Photo provided by: Terra Nova Nurseries Inc
Plant Details
Genus Viola
Species
Variety 'Heartthrob'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Terra Nova Nurseries Inc