Product Code: CORCUR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red, Yellow
A very long blooming perennial for sunny borders with long, narrow, upright foliage and golden-yellow flowers with clear, dark red eyes.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Coreopsis
Species
Variety 'Sizzle & Spice Curry Up'
Common Name
Colour Red, Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.