Product Code: CORLAD
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
A long flowering, mounding perennial with mid green foliage and large star shaped red flowers, flecked with golden yellow.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Coreopsis
Species
Variety 'Ladybird'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries