Product Code: CORLITR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
Mounding perennial with mid green foliage and large star shaped red flowers with a golden eye.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Coreopsis
Species
Variety 'Little Bang Red Elf'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL