Product Code: CROBIC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow, Red
Lovely crocosmia with long sword like leaves with upright stems with bicoloured yellow and red lily shaped flowers
Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Bicolor'
Common Name
Colour Yellow, Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From