Product Code: CROWALS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
A striking crocosmia with pleated, sword-like mid-green leaves and many spikes of large funnel-shaped, bright red flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Walberton Miss Scarlet'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From