Product Code: DIEBLAB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
A clump-forming perennial with grass-like leaves and thin delicate stems topped with burgundy outwards or upwards-facing flowers.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Dierama
Species
Variety 'Blackbird'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants