Product Code: HELAMA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
A spreading perennial with downy, pale grey-green leaves and fully double scarlet red flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Helianthemum
Species
Variety 'Amabile Plenum'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries