Product Code: HELIRUBC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
A mound forming evergreen perennial with attractive blue-grey narrow, woolly, foliage. Clusters of striking rich ruby red berries slowly open out into pale pink flowers that delicately fade to white.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Helichrysum
Species
Variety 'Ruby Cluster'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.