Product Code: IRIPEACF
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
A new series of sibirica iris that all have unique coloured flowers. Cherry Fling has rosy red falls, light purple standards with pearly signals with yellow that sit above clump forming, long strapping green foliage.
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species sibirica
Variety 'Peacock Butterfly Cherry Fling'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From