Product Code: KNAGRE
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 40cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
A NEW variety of Knautia. A dwarf, clump-forming perennial with basal green leaves and lovely crimson pincushion flowerheads.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Knautia
Species
Variety 'Green Lightning'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Alkaline
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.