Product Code: KNATHU
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
A dwarf, clump-forming perennial with basal cream and green leaves and strong ruby red pincushion flowerheads.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Knautia
Species macedonica
Variety 'Thunder & Lightning'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Alkaline
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials