Product Code: SALAMA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink, Red
Brand NEW colour variation of the popular Amistad Salvia with mid green foliage and arching stems surround by fuchsia red flowers with a pink lip and dark calyxes.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Amante'
Common Name
Colour Pink, Red
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From New World Plants