Product Code: SALNAC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
A beautiful shrubby salvia with small dark green leaves and masses of dark maroon purple flowers.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Nachtvlinder'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials