Product Code: SALRAD
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
A soft mounding shrub with aromatic mid-green leaves and spikes of bright true red on dark stems.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Radio Red'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave