Product Code: SALRED
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
An upright, bushy, semi-evergreen subshrub with ovate, aromatic, mid- to dark green leaves and lovely bright red flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Red Swing'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From