Product Code: SALSEB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 100cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
An attractive variety with large light green fragrant leaves and unusual pinky red tubular flowers that hang from long upright stems backed with dark calyces.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Sebastian'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 100cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From New World Plants