Product Code: SEDSUNW
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
A clump-forming perennial with fleshy glaucous shiny, cherry-red thumbnail-sized foliage with pink variegated edges and masses of clusters of intense red flowerheads. More sun tolerant than other sedums.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species
Variety 'Sunsparkler Wildfire'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL