Product Code: ZALSTA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White, Red
An unusual half hardy evergreen perennial with dull green, jagged, mounding foliage and beautiful white flowers that close in the heat of the day to crimson. As they open they fill the air with lovely honey scents. Great for containers or sheltered spots in the g

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Zaluzianskya
Species ovata
Variety 'Star Balsam'
Common Name
Colour White, Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Semi Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants