Product Code: ANEELF
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
This is a beautiful Japanese Anemone that produces masses of beautiful white cup shaped flowers with bands of lilac-blue on the backs of the petals.
Plant Details
Genus Anemone
Species
Variety 'Elfin Swan'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From