Product Code: ANTSUS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A slightly earlier flowering variety with the usual lacey blue green foliage and branching stems of creamy white flower heads with a deep yellow centre.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Anthemis
Species hybrida
Variety 'Susan Mitchell'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek