Product Code: ARALOTW
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
An early flowering rockery perennial with compact mounds of small green leaves and masses of small, pure white flowers.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Arabis
Species caucasica
Variety 'Lotti White'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave