Product Code: BAPALB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 1m

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A lovely variety of baptisia with blue green leaves and brilliant white lupin like flowers on smokey purple stems followed by black pea like seed pods

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Baptisia
Species pendula
Variety 'Alba'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 1m
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek