Product Code: CENMALB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
Loosely clump forming perennial with grey-green lance-shaped leaves with slender stems each topped with delicately cut white flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Centaurea
Species montana
Variety 'Alba'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Dry to Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries