Product Code: CIMHIL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 150cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: White
An upright and sturdy perennial with deep purple-black leaves and fragrant white flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Cimicifuga
Species simplex
Variety 'Hillside Black Beauty'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 150cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From