Product Code: CIRPINB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
Clump-forming perennial with dark green leaves, softly hairy beneath, and white thistle like flowers with a blush of pink.

Photo provided by: Fairweathers
Plant Details
Genus Cirsium
Species
Variety 'Pink Blush'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Fairweathers