Product Code: DICWHIG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 75cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: White
A new colour combination with stunning bright yellow clump forming foliage and arching fleshy stems producing racemes of pure white heart-shaped flowers.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Dicentra
Species spectablis
Variety 'White Gold'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 75cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL