Product Code: EPIACU
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Purple, White
A stunning delicate clump-forming perennial with long heart-shaped, green leaves and wirey stems, topped with sprays of unusual shaped flowers that are plum on the inside and white, flushed lilac on the outside.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Epimedium
Species acuminatum
Variety
Common Name
Colour Purple, White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek