Product Code: FILPLE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: White
A clump-forming perennial with pale green foliage topped with plumes of creamy white double flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Filipendula
Species ulmaria
Variety 'Plena'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From