Product Code: GAUSUM
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White, Pink
Compact, bushy, clump forming variety with slender, erect stems with green foliage and attractive bi colour flowers, white blush edged with pink.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Gaura
Species lindheimeri
Variety 'Summer Emotions'
Common Name
Colour White, Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave