Product Code: GERGARS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A hardy variety of Gerbera with mounding dark green foliage and upright stems of lovely semi-double white flowers that keep flowering from Spring until Autumn.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Gerbera
Species Garvinea
Variety 'Sylvanna'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave