Product Code: GYPFILW
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A mat-forming alpine with dense branching blue-green narrow leaves topped with white flowers.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Gypsophila
Species repens
Variety 'Filou White'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH