Product Code: GYPJOL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 80cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A mat-forming alpine with dense branching blue-green narrow leaves topped with white sprays of flowers. Very good for trailing over walls & rocks.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Gypsophila
Species repens
Variety 'Jolien'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 80cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries